Results of the 5th Labrador Retriever National
Judge: Anna Geschwindt Hartwig (Sweden)
Eatons Labradors

Critiques can be found here


























Photos below supplied by Blitzem Photos, they can be found and ordered at: http://web.mac.com/blitzems_mals/labrador/Photos.html


Proudly sponsored and supported by
Peter Martin, Show Manager with Judge Anna Geschwindt Hartwig
Photo: Blitzem Photography
Best in Show: Grand Ch Driftway Special Envoy
Guy Spagnolo
Runner Up Best In Show: Ch Moonryhthm Charlottesweb
Clive & Jan Walker
Open Dog, Best Open in Show & Challenge Dog:                        Reserve Dog Challenge:
Grand Ch Driftway Special Envoy                                                    Ch Labeana Pretincous Oak
Guy Spagnolo                                                                                        Scott Bean & Clancy Whatley
Open Bitch, Opp. Open Bitch in Show & Bitch Challenge:          Reserve Bitch Challenge:
Ch Moonryhthm Charlottesweb                                                        Ch Driftway Silver Fern
Clive & Jan Walker                                                                                Guy Spagnolo
Baby Puppy In Show: Ferranti My Valentine                Opposite Baby Puppy In Show: Northcape Suncrusher (Imp NZ)        
Jo Chivers                                                                                Blackboy Kennels
Minor Puppy In Show: Chanpema Ode To Storm                Opposite Minor Puppy In Show: Blackboy Crushd Ice                        
Chanpema Kennels                                                                        Blackboy Kennels
Puppy In Show: Cinderset Ad Infinitum                        Opposite Puppy In Show: Blackboy Lap Dancer (AI)
Gill Carroll                                                                                Blackboy Kennels
Junior In Show: Courtsum Rocks On                Opposite Junior In Show: Rondelay Special Force
Courtsum Kennels                                                Duncan & Gloria Scanlon
Intermediate In Show: Ch Blackboy Komic Stripp                Opposite Intermediate In Show: Kopafield Beez Kneez
Blackboy Kennels                                                                        Annabel & Emma Twine
Limit Dog In Show: Blackboy Miracle Man                Opposite Limit in Show: Rondelay Special Reward
Sue Barlow                                                                        Duncan & Gloria Scanlon
Australian Bred In Show: Grand Ch Driftway Flash Dancer                Opp Australian Bred: Ch Driftway French Vanilla
Guy Spagnolo                                                                                                Kathy Jesse & Guy Spagnolo
Photos by Bevan
Gundog Working Test winners
Novice Winner:
Rikim Irish Mist                                                                        
SK & DJ Wilkie






Open Winner:
R T Ch Altiquin Glory (Imp Ire) CDX JDM ADX                                
Maggie Hankinson
Photo by Tim Abidin